Skip to content ↓

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team
Mrs J Patrick Head Teacher
Mr M Gamble Head of School
Mr M Rowbottom Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs L Raynor Assistant Head Teacher
Miss A Kinder Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs K Draper School Business Manager
Mr N Schober Seconded Post - Assistant Head
Mr J Saye Seconded Post - Assistant Head
 
Administration Staff
Mrs S Ashworth Data Administrator
Mrs D Elliott SLT Administrator
Mrs L Powell Clerical Assistant
Mrs J Read Clerical Assistant
Mrs J Rock Office Manager
Mrs L Tillotson-Roberts Data Assistant / Finance Assistant
Mrs M Williamson Clerical Assistant
 
Teaching Staff
Mrs L Allen Mathematics Teacher / Head of Mathematics (Seconded Post)
Mrs L Anderson Head of English
Mrs N Aurora Science Teacher / Team Leader (Twickenham)
Mrs K Best Mathematics Teacher
Mrs E Briggs-Minton 2nd in Charge - Creative Arts / Art Teacher
Miss C Chester Head of Humanities
Mr J Davies English Teacher / Head of English
Mr R Dennett Humanities Teacher
Mrs M Foxon Head of Science
Miss M Gouveia Head of Modern Foreign Language
Miss L Govier Head of Creative Arts / Music Teacher
Ms K Hawker SEN Teacher / SENCO
Miss N Holgate-Smith English Teacher / Team Leader (Wimbledon)
Mr R Holmes Humanities Teacher
Ms S Jones Modern Foreign Languages Teacher (Maternity Cover)
Ms B Lefley Subject Teacher
Miss J Mitchell Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
Mrs L Moralee Subject Teacher
Mrs R Nicholson Design Technology Teacher / Team Leader (Wembley)
Mr M Payne Subject Teacher
Miss L Ricciardi Creative Arts Teacher
Mrs A Riley Head of Computing
Mrs K Sewell Mathematics / Outdoor Learning Teacher 
Mr R Webster Head of PE
Miss H Wells Maths Teacher
Mrs A Willday English Teacher
Mrs R Williams English Teacher
 
Learning Support Staff
Miss K Cooper Cover Supervisor
Mrs P Costelow Learning Support Assistant
Mrs T Hibbert Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Hudson Learning Support Assistant
Mrs F Johnson Cover Supervisor
Mrs L Moore Learning Support Assistant
Miss V Mee Dance Professional / Cover Supervisor
Mrs C Parker Learning Support Manager
Ms F Quimby Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J Rennocks Librarian
Mrs C Saye Outdoor Learning Mentor
Mr A Smith Sports Coach
Mrs T Stanton HLTA (English) / Skills Academy Manager
 
Care & Guidance Team
Mr W Beech Student Manager
Mrs C Cotton Student Manager
Mr R Elderton Student Manager
Mrs C Pell Lead Practitioner (Care & Guidance)
Mr D Perkins Mental Health Practitioner
 
Premises Team
Mrs S Gee Facilities Manager
Mr P Hibbert Premises Team
Mr L Hickenbotham Senior Premises Officer
Mr C Jarvis Premises Team
Mrs K Smith Midday Supervisor
 
Catering Team
   
Mrs A Haywood Catering Manager
Mrs L Hubball Catering Assistant
Mrs J Morris Catering Assistant
Mrs L Wood Catering Assistant
 
Technical Support
Mr N Armstrong ICT Network & Systems Manager
Mr R Hoult Science Technician
Mr J Persse ICT Technician / Radio Station Co-ordinator
Mrs J Collins Food Technician